Name: Scleroderma Pers.
Most Confident Observations:
231369
Copyright © 2012 Tim Sage (T. Sage)
103516
Copyright © 2010 Paul Derbyshire (Twizzler)
119957
Copyright © 2010 Tim Sage (T. Sage)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Daniel B. Wheeler

Nomenclature:
Rank: Genus
Status: Accepted
Name: Scleroderma
Author: Pers.
Citation:
Synonym(s): Veligaster G. Guzmán
Deprecated Synonym(s): Schleroderma, Scleroderm
Classification:

Domain: Eukarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Boletales
Family: Sclerodermataceae

Show Species
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-10 05:03:45 GMT (+0000) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2014-08-12 19:42:50 BST (+0100) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Viewed: 981 times, last viewed: 2017-11-08 22:26:55 GMT (+0000)