Name: Bothia castanella (Peck) Halling, Baroni, Binder
Most Confident Observations:
188132
Copyright © 2011 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
200023
Copyright © 2012 Hamilton (ham)
55340
Copyright © 2009 Roy Halling (royh)
161944
Copyright © 2011 Dave W (Dave W)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Noah Siegel
Editors: Roy Halling

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Bothia castanella

Author: (Peck) Halling, Baroni, Binder

Citation: Mycologia 99: 311. 2007.

Synonym(s): Suillus castanellus

Classification:

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Bothia

Refresh from Genus

Lifeform:
Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2009-08-18 21:19:18 CDT (-0400) by Noah Siegel (Noah)
Last modified: 2011-12-08 13:20:56 CST (-0500) by Roy Halling (royh)
Viewed: 434 times, last viewed: 2018-01-10 08:27:36 CST (-0500)
Show Log