Name: Oudemansiella Speg.
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: walt sturgeon, Erlon

Nomenclature:
Rank: Genus
Status: Accepted
Name: Oudemansiella
Author: Speg.
Citation: Anal. Soc. cient. argent. 12(1): 24 (1881)
Synonym(s): Hymenopellis R.H. Petersen
Deprecated Synonym(s): Hmenopellis, Hymenopellis “sp-2”
Classification:

Domain: Eukarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Agaricales
Family: Physalacriaceae

Show Species
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

“Species of Dactylosporina (Clémençon) Dörfelt, Hymenopellis Petersen (2010: 80), Mucidula Patouillard (1887: 95), Ponticulomyces Petersen (2010: 311), Protoxerula Petersen (2010: 318), Cribbea Smith & Reid (1962:98) and Oudemansiella form a monophyletic clade (Yang et al. 2009; Vellinga 2010; Qin et al. 2014).” (Hao, Y. J. et. al, 2014)

Hao, Y. J., Qin, J., & Yang, Z. L. (2014). Cibaomyces, a new genus of Physalacriaceae from East Asia. http://biotaxa.org/Phytotaxa/article/view/phytotaxa.162.4.2

Yang, Zhu-Liang, et al. “A new systematic arrangement of the genus Oudemansiella s. str.(Physalacriaceae, Agaricales).” 菌物学报 28.1 (2009): 001-013. http://groups.kib.cas.cn/...

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-06-19 07:45:56 BST (+0100) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2017-04-08 19:27:54 BST (+0100) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 637 times, last viewed: 2017-06-22 15:21:08 BST (+0100)
Show Log