Name: Albatrellus caeruleoporus (Peck) Pouzar
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Alan Rockefeller

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Albatrellus caeruleoporus

Author: (Peck) Pouzar

Citation:

Synonym(s): Neoalbatrellus caeruleoporus (Peck) Audet

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Albatrellaceae

Genus: Albatrellus

Lifeform:
Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-09 21:03:59 PST (-0800) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2012-02-28 07:13:41 PST (-0800) by Alan Rockefeller (Alan Rockefeller)
Viewed: 684 times, last viewed: 2018-01-20 16:44:20 PST (-0800)
Show Log