Name: Ramaria Fr. ex Bonord.
Most Confident Observations:
84762
Copyright © 2010 Ian Dodd Kundabung NSW Australia
36512
Copyright © 2009 Jason Hollinger (jason)
42018
Copyright © 2009 Ian Dodd Kundabung NSW Australia
68948
Copyright © 2009 Diane (mcgd)
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Danny Newman, walt sturgeon, Christian, GALL Alain

Nomenclature:
Rank: Genus
Status: Accepted
Name: Ramaria
Author: Fr. ex Bonord.
Citation: Handb. Allgem. mykol. (Stuttgart): 166 (1851) / Bonorden, H.F. 1851. Handbuch der allgemeinen Mykologie. :1-336
Synonym(s): Phaeoclavulina Brinkmann
Deprecated Synonym(s): Ramaria “sp-2”
Classification:

Domain: Eukarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Gomphales
Family: Gomphaceae

Show Species
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

http://www.indexfungorum.org/...
http://fr.mycobank.org/...
-———————————————————————————————————-

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-10 00:03:42 CST (-0500) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2017-03-12 23:21:34 CDT (-0400) by Danny Newman (myxomop)
Viewed: 1456 times, last viewed: 2017-10-22 16:20:53 CDT (-0400)
Show Log