Name: Lycogala epidendrum (J.C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2009 John Carl Jacobs (JCJacobs)
Copyright © 2009 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
Copyright © 2010 Hamilton
Copyright © 2011 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Darvin DeShazer
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, Erlon Bailey, GALL Alain

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Lycogala epidendrum

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (J.C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr.

Citation: Syst. mycol. (Lundae) 3(1): 80 (1829) / Fries, E.M. 1829. Systema Mycologicum. 3:1-260

Synonym(s):Lycogala terrestre Fr.

Deprecated Synonyms: Reticularia minuta, Galoperdon epidendron, Lycogala miniatum Pers., Lycoperdon epidendrum L.

Misspellings: Lycogala epidendrun, Lycogala epidendron

Classification:

Kingdom: Protozoa

Phylum: Amoebozoa

Family: Tubiferaceae

Genus: Lycogala

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

http://www.indexfungorum.org/....
http://www.mycobank.org/.... WITH AUTHORS: (Linnaeus) Fries or (L.) Fr.

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0