Name: Helvella elastica Bull.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2009 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2018 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2016 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Darvin DeShazer
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, Johannes Harnisch, I. G. Safonov

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Helvella elastica

Author: Bull.

Citation: Herb. Fr. (Paris) 6: tab. 242 (1785)

Synonym(s):Helvella fuliginosa Schaeff.

Deprecated Synonyms: Helvella albida Schaeff., Helvella albida Pers.

Classification:

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Pezizomycetes

Order: Pezizales

Family: Helvellaceae

Genus: Helvella

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2007-03-04 18:17:08 GMT (+0000) by Darvin DeShazer (darv)
Last modified: 2019-02-08 07:03:14 GMT (+0000) by I. G. Safonov (IGSafonov)
Viewed: 631 times, last viewed: 2020-09-24 15:11:30 BST (+0100)
Show Log