Name: Boletus citriniporus Halling
Most Confident Observations:
71081
Copyright © 2009 Ron Pastorino (Ronpast)
180479
Copyright © 2011 zack mikalonis (zackm)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Ron Pastorino
Editors: Michael Wood

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus citriniporus

Author: Halling

Citation: Mycologia 69: 206. 1977.

Synonym(s): Aureoboletus citriniporus (Halling) Klofac

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Lifeform:
Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-04-15 15:18:11 PDT (-0700) by Ron Pastorino (Ronpast)
Last modified: 2012-01-09 16:47:02 PST (-0800) by Michael Wood (mykoweb)
Viewed: 532 times, last viewed: 2018-07-16 10:37:21 PDT (-0700)
Show Log