Name: Anthracobia rehmii Brumm.
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Anthracobia rehmii

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Brumm.

Citation:

Synonym(s):Brunnipila brunneola (Desm.) Baral

Deprecated Synonyms: Lachnea brunneola Rehm, Lachnea brunneola (Desm.) Gillet

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Pezizomycetes

Order: Pezizales

Family: Pyronemataceae

Genus: Anthracobia

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0