Name: Schizopelte parishii (Hasse) Ertz & Tehler
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Schizopelte parishii

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Hasse) Ertz & Tehler

Citation:

Synonym(s):Hubbsia parishii (Hasse) Tehler, Lohtander, Myllys & Sundin

Deprecated Synonyms: Reinkella parishii Hasse, Reinkella subcrustacea Räsänen, Hubbsia parishii (Hasse) Tehler, Loht., Myllys & Sundin

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Order: Arthoniales

Family: Roccellaceae

Genus: Schizopelte

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0