Name: Arctomia fascicularis (L.) Otálora & Wedin
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (6)

this taxon, any name (6)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (1)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Arctomia fascicularis

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (L.) Otálora & Wedin

Citation:

Synonym(s):Gabura fasciculare (L.) P.M. Jørg.

Deprecated Synonyms: Collema fasciculare (L.) F.H. Wigg., Synechoblastus aggregatus (Ach.) Th. Fr., Collema microcarpum (Müll. Arg.) Shirley

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Lecanoromycetes

Family: Arctomiaceae

Genus: Arctomia

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0