Name: Traponora varians (Ach.) J. Kalb & Kalb
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2020 Chris Cassidy (cmcassidy)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Traponora varians

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Ach.) J. Kalb & Kalb

Citation:

Synonym(s):Lecidea varians Ach.

Deprecated Synonyms: Lecidea subtilis Degel., Pyrrhospora varians (Ach.) R.C. Harris, Biatora varians (Ach.) Eschw.

Classification:

Genus: Traponora

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0