Name: Butyriboletus billieae (Both, Bessette & W.J. Neill) Safonov & Kudzma comb. prov.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2018 sigridjakob (sigridjakob)
Copyright © 2018 Logan Wiedenfeld (LoganW)
Copyright © 2020 sigridjakob (sigridjakob)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: I. G. Safonov

Observations of:

this name (3)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (3)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (3)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Butyriboletus billieae

Author: (Both, Bessette & W.J. Neill) Safonov & Kudzma comb. prov.

Citation: obs 333089

Synonym(s):Boletus billieae Both, Bessette & W.J. Neill

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Butyriboletus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0