Name: Paragymnopus sequoiae
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Jacob Kalichman

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (50)

this taxon, any name (50)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (4)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Paragymnopus sequoiae

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Gymnopus sequoiae (Desjardin) R.H. Petersen

Deprecated Synonyms: Micromphale sequoiae Desjardin

Classification:

Genus: Paragymnopus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0