Name: Stropharia aquamarina Pegler
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (3)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Stropharia aquamarina

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Pegler

Citation: Kew Bulletin Additional Series 6: 462 (1977)

Synonym(s):Psilocybe aquamarina (Pegler) Guzmán

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Strophariaceae

Genus: Stropharia

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0