Name: Clitopilus prunulus group
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Terri Clements/Donna Fulton

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Clitopilus prunulus group

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Clitopilus sect. Clitopilus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Entolomataceae

Genus: Clitopilus

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

This is a species complex: Jian et al. 2019. Also see phylogentic tree here: https://mushroomobserver.org/377614

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0