Name: Chromosera cyanophylla (Fr.) Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Copyright © 2013 Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Copyright © 2010 Erin Page Blanchard (CureCat)
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Douglas Smith
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Chromosera cyanophylla

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Fr.) Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell

Citation: Mycotaxon 118: 456 (2011)

Synonym(s):Chromosera cyanophylla sensu NA

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Chromosera

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0