Name: Mitrula elegans Berk.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2008 Brian Seitzman
Copyright © 2017 billyd
Copyright © 2012 Bill Harms (Botanybill)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Douglas Smith
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Mitrula elegans

Author: Berk.

Citation: Grevillea 3(no. 28): 149 (1875)

Synonym(s):Mitrula paludosa Fr.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Leotiomycetes

Order: Helotiales

Family: Sclerotiniaceae

Genus: Mitrula

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2007-05-25 04:08:13 EEST (+0300) by Douglas Smith (douglas)
Last modified: 2018-05-26 00:53:18 EEST (+0300) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 540 times, last viewed: 2020-09-24 05:55:53 EEST (+0300)
Show Log