Name: Psathyrella ellenae var. yubaensis Thiers & A.H. Sm.
Most Confident Observations:
149435
Copyright © 2011 Erin Page Blanchard (CureCat)
88607
Copyright © 2010 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
150427
Copyright © 2011 Debbie Klein (dejaklein)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Douglas Smith
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon, Byrain

Nomenclature:

Rank: Variety

Status: Accepted

Name: Psathyrella ellenae var. yubaensis

Author: Thiers & A.H. Sm.

Citation: in Smith, Mem. N. Y. bot. Gdn 24: 75 (1972)

Synonym(s): Psathyrella ellenae A.H. Sm.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Psathyrellaceae

Genus: Psathyrella

Species: Psathyrella ellenae

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-05-24 21:08:14 CDT (-0400) by Douglas Smith (douglas)
Last modified: 2018-04-30 19:32:42 CDT (-0400) by Byrain
Viewed: 438 times, last viewed: 2018-07-29 19:47:02 CDT (-0400)
Show Log