Name: Agaricus haemorrhoidarius sensu auct. amer.
Version: 11
Previous Version


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Erlon Bailey, Joseph D. Cohen, Ryan Patrick

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Agaricus haemorrhoidarius

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: sensu auct. amer.

Citation: http://www.mushroomexpert.com/agaricus_haemorrhoidarius.html

Synonym(s):Agaricus silvaticus Schaeff., Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Agaricaceae

Genus: Agaricus

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

http://www.mushroomexpert.com/agaricus_haemorrhoidarius.html

Also see IF 461291 (synonymizing Agaricus haemorrhoidarius sensu auct. with A. langei.)

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0