Name: Amanita fulva group
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2009 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: R. E. Tulloss

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Amanita fulva group

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Amanita stirps Fulva

Deprecated Synonyms: Amanita fulva sensu auct. amer., Amanita amerifulva group

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Amanita

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2008-12-13 13:10:39 PST (-0800) by R. E. Tulloss (ret)
Last modified: 2019-01-24 06:25:43 PST (-0800) by R. E. Tulloss (ret)
Viewed: 244 times, last viewed: 2020-05-18 08:11:57 PDT (-0700)