Name: Amanita pantherina group
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Peter Santerre
Copyright © 2016 Thomas Laxton (Tao)
Copyright © 2011 Tim Sage (NMNR)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: R. E. Tulloss
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, Jason Hollinger, Herbert Baker

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Amanita pantherina group

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Amanita pantherina sensu auct. amer.

Deprecated Synonyms: Amanita ameripanthera group, Amanita ameripantherina group

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Amanita

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2009-01-19 08:25:38 PST (-0800) by R. E. Tulloss (ret)
Last modified: 2019-02-25 18:11:58 PST (-0800) by Herbert Baker
Viewed: 1315 times, last viewed: 2020-02-28 02:04:36 PST (-0800)
Show Log