Name: Boletus luridus Schaeff.
Most Confident Observations:
64251
Copyright © 2009 Andreas Gminder (mollisia)
159239
Copyright © 2011 Sporulator
231460
Copyright © 2012 deuteragenie
392261
Copyright © 2013 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Rui Oliveira Costa, walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus luridus

Author: Schaeff.

Citation: Fung. bavar. palat. nasc. (Ratisbonae) 4: 78 (1774)

Synonym(s): Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill

Deprecated Synonyms: Leccinum luridum (Schaeff.) Gray, Leccinum rubeolarium (Sowerby) Gray

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Show Subtaxa

Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
Deprecated
By: walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
2014-11-14 14:56:37 CST (-0600)

Current Name:
Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill, Mycologia 1(1): 17 (1909)

Synonymy:
Boletus luridus Schaeff., Fung. bavar. palat. nasc. (Ratisbonae) 4: 78 (1774)
Dictyopus luridus (Schaeff.) Quél., (1888)
Leccinum luridum (Schaeff.) Gray, Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. (London) 1: 648 (1821)
Tubiporus luridus (Schaeff.) P. Karst., Revue mycol., Toulouse 3(no. 9): 16 (1881)

Created: 2007-06-19 00:55:13 CDT (-0500) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2015-02-16 15:29:35 CST (-0600) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 933 times, last viewed: 2018-12-14 05:59:57 CST (-0600)
Show Log