Name: Boletus orovillus Thiers & Kowalski
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2010
Copyright © 2010 dan harder (iblewit)
Copyright © 2012 Ron Pastorino (Ronpast)
Copyright © 2007 Herman Brown
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Erlon Bailey

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus orovillus

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Thiers & Kowalski

Citation: Mycologia 58: 825. 1966.

Synonym(s):Buchwaldoboletus orovillus (Thiers & Kowalski) Desjardin et al. comb. prov.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0