Name: Calvatia candida (Rostk.) Hollós
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2019 Cody White (codyjwhite)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: walt sturgeon, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Calvatia candida

Author: (Rostk.) Hollós

Citation: Term. Füz. 25: 112 (1902)

Synonym(s):Calvatia rubroflava (Cragin) Lloyd

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Agaricaceae

Genus: Calvatia

Show Subtaxa

Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

[#122114]: IF, MB

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2007-06-18 22:55:19 PDT (-0700) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2019-08-31 04:27:02 PDT (-0700) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 212 times, last viewed: 2020-09-24 08:44:49 PDT (-0700)
Show Log