Name: Entoloma sericellum (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2010 Douglas Smith (douglas)
Copyright © 2009 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
Copyright © 2009 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
Copyright © 2021 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Gerhard Koller
Editors: Douglas Smith, walt sturgeon, Excited delirium [EXD]▼

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Entoloma sericellum

[#225035] Index Fungorum

[#225035] MycoBank

GSD Species Synonymy

Author: (Fr.) P. Kumm.

Citation: Führ. Pilzk. (Zwickau): 97 (1871)

Synonym(s):Alboleptonia adnatifolia (Murrill) Largent & R.G. Benedict

Deprecated Synonyms: Alboleptonia sericella (Fr.) Largent & R.G. Benedict, Alboleptonia rubellotincta, Agaricus sericellus, Clitopilus adnatifolius

Misspellings: Alboleptonia sericellus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Entolomataceae

Genus: Entoloma

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
IF prefers Alboleptonia sericella…
By: Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
2017-02-14 17:14:26 CST (-0500)

Anyone want to weigh in on this?

Number of users interested in this name: 0