Name: Russula laeta (Huds. ex Fr.) s.F. Rray.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2008 Johannes Harnisch
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Debbie Viess
Editors: Johannes Harnisch

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Russula laeta

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Huds. ex Fr.) s.F. Rray.

Citation:

Synonym(s):Russula borealis Kauffman

Misspellings: Rusula laeta

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Russulaceae

Genus: Russula

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 1