Name: Boletus auripes Peck
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Dave W (Dave W)
Copyright © 2010 Martin Livezey (MLivezey)
Copyright © 2019 Logan Wiedenfeld (LoganW)
Copyright © 2016 dario.z (dario13)
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Eddee
Editors: Erlon Bailey, I. G. Safonov, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus auripes

[#211237] Index Fungorum

[#211237] MycoBank

GSD Species Synonymy

Author: Peck

Citation: Ann. Rep. N.Y. St. Mus. 50: 107 (1898) [1897]

Synonym(s):Tengioboletus auripes (Peck) I. Safonov comb. prov.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0