Name: Boletus atkinsonii Peck
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2013 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Copyright © 2016 Tim Shew (Timothy S.)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Eddee
Editors: Erlon Bailey, Django Grootmyers

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus atkinsonii

Author: Peck

Citation: Bulletin of the New York State Museum 94: 20, R (1905) [MB#203845]

Synonym(s):Boletus nobilissimus Both & R. Riedel

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2009-07-23 23:05:12 CDT (-0500) by Eddee (eddeeee)
Last modified: 2019-04-02 09:51:19 CDT (-0500) by Erlon Bailey (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 624 times, last viewed: 2020-07-09 02:48:16 CDT (-0500)
Show Log