Name: Cortinarius brunneus (Pers.) Fr.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2014 James Baker (cepecity)
Copyright © 2010 John Plischke (John Plischke)
Copyright © 2009 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Copyright © 2009 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Erlon Bailey

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Cortinarius brunneus

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Pers.) Fr.

Citation: Epicrisis Systematis Mycologici: 298 (1838) [MB#205231]

Synonym(s):Cortinarius brunneus var. brunneus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Cortinariaceae

Genus: Cortinarius

Show Subtaxa

Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Sanctioning name:
Agaricus brunneus Pers., Synopsis methodica fungorum: 274 (1801) [MB#508262]

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0