Name: Leccinum manzanitae Thiers
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 BakerSt10
Copyright © 2010 Richard Sullivan (enchplant)
Copyright © 2009 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
Copyright © 2012 Richard Sullivan (enchplant)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Alan Rockefeller
Editors: Nathan Wilson, Michael Wood, Erlon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Leccinum manzanitae

Author: Thiers

Citation: Mycologia 63: 266. 1971.

Synonym(s):Leccinum manzanitae Thiers var. manzanitae

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Leccinum

Show Subtaxa

Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-10 06:03:47 CET (+0100) by Alan Rockefeller (Alan Rockefeller)
Last modified: 2018-09-13 17:50:51 CEST (+0200) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 631 times, last viewed: 2019-06-03 21:47:09 CEST (+0200)
Show Log