Name: Clitocybe infundibuliformis (Schaeff.) Quél.
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Joseph D. Cohen

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (198)

this taxon, any name (198)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (30)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Clitocybe infundibuliformis

Author: (Schaeff.) Quél.

Citation: Mém. Soc. Émul. Montbéliard, Sér. 2 5: 88 (1872)

Synonym(s):Infundibulicybe gibba (Pers.) Harmaja

Deprecated Synonyms: Clitocybe gibba (Pers.) P. Kumm., Clytocybe infundibuliformis

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Tricholomataceae

Genus: Clitocybe

Refresh from Genus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2007-06-18 23:16:36 PDT (-0700) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2019-04-16 05:10:08 PDT (-0700) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 148 times, last viewed: 2020-08-05 06:46:47 PDT (-0700)
Show Log