Name: Leccinum longicurvipes (Snell & A.H. Sm.) B. Ortiz & M. Kuo comb. prov.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2017 cmy610
Copyright © 2016 Dave W (Dave W)
Copyright © 2017 Dave W (Dave W)
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Paul Derbyshire
Editors: Danny Newman, I. G. Safonov, Joseph D. Cohen, Django Grootmyers

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Leccinum longicurvipes

Author: (Snell & A.H. Sm.) B. Ortiz & M. Kuo comb. prov.

Citation: http://www.mushroomexpert.com/leccinumposter.pdf

Synonym(s):Boletus longicurvipes Snell & A.H. Sm.

Deprecated Synonyms: Boletus viscidocorrugis Both

Misspellings: Leccinum longieurvipes

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Leccinum

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

LSU & TEF-1 genetic data firmly place B. longicurvipes Snell & A.H. Sm. into Leccinum.

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2009-09-09 09:03:36 CEST (+0200) by Paul Derbyshire (Twizzler)
Last modified: 2018-06-07 05:56:13 CEST (+0200) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 321 times, last viewed: 2019-05-23 23:23:03 CEST (+0200)
Show Log