Name: Psilocybe aztecorum R. Heim
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Herbert Baker
Editors: Image Sharer

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Psilocybe aztecorum

Author: R. Heim

Citation: Revue Mycol., Paris 22: 78 (1957)

Synonym(s):Psilocybe aztecorum var. aztecorum

Misspellings: Psilocybin aztacorom

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hymenogastraceae

Genus: Psilocybe

Show Subtaxa

Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2009-09-23 11:42:58 CDT (-0400) by Herbert Baker
Last modified: 2019-12-10 11:44:07 CST (-0500) by Image Sharer (image sharer)
Viewed: 3436 times, last viewed: 2020-04-05 23:58:53 CDT (-0400)
Show Log