Name: Psilocybe aztecorum var. aztecorum
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Derrumbe Negro
Copyright © 2011 Derrumbe Negro
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Herbert Baker
Editors: Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Variety

Status: Accepted

Name: Psilocybe aztecorum var. aztecorum

Author:

Citation: [autonym]

Synonym(s):Psilocybe aztecorum R. Heim

Misspellings: Psilocybin aztacorom

Classification:

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hymenogastraceae

Genus: Psilocybe

Species: Psilocybe aztecorum

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2009-10-13 08:33:23 PDT (-0700) by Herbert Baker
Last modified: 2019-07-23 16:33:06 PDT (-0700) by Herbert Baker
Viewed: 297 times, last viewed: 2020-01-22 08:52:12 PST (-0800)
Show Log