Name: Psilocybe aquamarina (Pegler) Guzmán
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Herbert Baker

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (3)

any taxon, this name proposed (3)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Psilocybe aquamarina

Author: (Pegler) Guzmán

Citation: Biblthca Mycol. 159: 109 (1995)

Synonym(s):Stropharia aquamarina Pegler

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hymenogastraceae

Genus: Psilocybe

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
Lit.
By: Image Sharer (image sharer)
2018-06-25 20:52:19 CDT (-0500)

This species may appear nearly identical to P. cubensis and P. subcubensis. All three may be in synonymy.

Page 109 (Supplement): http://www.consciouslibrary.com/...

In Africa Too: https://www.researchgate.net/...

Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2009-10-14 10:13:54 CDT (-0500) by Herbert Baker
Last modified: 2019-12-11 10:38:01 CST (-0600) by Herbert Baker
Viewed: 448 times, last viewed: 2020-03-29 09:44:46 CDT (-0500)
Show Log