Name: Inocybe hirsuta var. maxima A.H. Sm.
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 6
Previous Version 


Nomenclature:

Rank: Variety

Status: Accepted

Name: Inocybe hirsuta var. maxima

Author: A.H. Sm.

Citation: Pap. Mich. Acad. Sci. 24(1): 96 (1939) 1938

Synonym(s): Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet

Deprecated Synonyms: Inocybe calismistrata

Misspellings: Inocybe hirsuta-maxima

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Inocybaceae

Genus: Inocybe

Species: Inocybe hirsuta

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
Synonymy
By: Erlon (Herbert Baker)
2015-07-02 13:40:26 PDT (-0700)

Why is this name synonymized with Inocybe calamistrata (Fr.) Gillet?

Created: 2009-10-14 09:52:04 PDT (-0700) by Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
Last modified: 2018-05-25 05:48:20 PDT (-0700) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 334 times, last viewed: 2018-09-05 13:44:45 PDT (-0700)
Show Log