Name: Leccinum insigne A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling var. insigne
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Drew Henderson (Hendre17)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Michael Wood

Nomenclature:

Rank: Variety

Status: Accepted

Name: Leccinum insigne var. insigne

Author: A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling

Citation:

Synonym(s):Leccinum insigne A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling, Leccinum insigne f. insigne

Deprecated Synonyms: Krombholziella insignis (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Sutara

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Leccinum

Species: Leccinum insigne

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2010-02-20 09:55:35 CST (+0800) by Michael Wood (mykoweb)
Last modified: 2018-09-13 21:15:27 CST (+0800) by Michael Wood (mykoweb)
Viewed: 29 times, last viewed: 2018-09-28 04:38:36 CST (+0800)