Name: Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2016 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2012 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Copyright © 2010 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
Copyright © 2009 Ryane Snow (snowmam)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, Herbert Baker

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Hygrocybe miniata

Author: (Fr.) P. Kumm.

Citation: Der Führer in die Pilzkunde: 112 (1871) [MB#356816]

Synonym(s):Hygrocybe miniata var. miniata

Deprecated Synonyms: Hygrophorus strangulatus

Misspellings: Hygrocybe miniatus, Hygrophurus miniatus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Hygrocybe

Show Subtaxa

Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Collected by : M. Moser
Collectors number : 80/372
Collection date : 21/09/1980
Country (state) :
Sweden

Location details : Småland, Femsjö
Status : Neotype

http://www.mycobank.org/...

Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2007-01-10 00:03:50 CST (-0500) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2019-02-25 20:36:58 CST (-0500) by Herbert Baker
Viewed: 1087 times, last viewed: 2020-03-27 17:05:05 CDT (-0400)
Show Log