Name: Gymnopus villosipes (Cleland) Desjardin, Halling & B.A. Perry
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2009 Ryane Snow (snowmam)
Copyright © 2009 Douglas Smith (douglas)
Copyright © 2009 Darvin DeShazer (darv)
Copyright © 2009 Shane Marsh (Mushane)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Alan Rockefeller

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Gymnopus villosipes

Author: (Cleland) Desjardin, Halling & B.A. Perry

Citation: Mycotaxon 64:141-147. 1997.

Synonym(s):Marasmius villosipes Cleland

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Omphalotaceae

Genus: Gymnopus

Lifeform:
Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-09 21:03:52 PST (-0800) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2018-12-26 19:56:04 PST (-0800) by Michael Wood (mykoweb)
Viewed: 554 times, last viewed: 2019-11-28 18:08:22 PST (-0800)
Show Log