Name: Boletus edulis group
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2015 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Copyright © 2021 Dave W (Dave W)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Debbie Viess
Editors: Danny Newman, Erlon Bailey, Richard Kneal

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Boletus edulis group

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Boletus subsect. Boletus

Deprecated Synonyms: Boletus subsect. Boleti

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Boletus

Refresh from Genus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0