Name: Amanita sect. Vaginatae sensu Zhu L. Yang
Most Confident Observations:
87470
Copyright © 2010 zaca
140868
Copyright © 2011 Tex (Stopwhispering)
157347
Copyright © 2011 Dave W (Dave W)
638784
Copyright © 2016 Phil Yeager (gunchky)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Erlon
Editors: R. E. Tulloss, Jason Hollinger

Nomenclature:

Rank: Section

Status: Accepted

Name: Amanita sect. Vaginatae

Author: sensu Zhu L. Yang

Citation: 1997. Biblioth. Mycol. 170: 10-11.

Synonym(s): Amanita vaginata group

Misspellings: Amanita sect. Vaginatae sensu Yang, Amanita sect. Vag

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Amanita

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2010-11-19 07:18:37 CST (-0600) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Last modified: 2018-01-01 08:53:58 CST (-0600) by R. E. Tulloss (ret)
Viewed: 2577 times, last viewed: 2018-07-21 16:31:11 CDT (-0500)
Show Log