Name: Polyporus tubaeformis (P. Karst.) Ryvarden & Gilb.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Iv Merlu (Merlu)
Copyright © 2011 John Plischke (John Plischke)
Copyright © 2012 Stephen Russell (Mycota)
Copyright © 2013 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: John Plischke
Editors: walt sturgeon, Herbert Baker, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Polyporus tubaeformis

Author: (P. Karst.) Ryvarden & Gilb.

Citation: Syn. Fung. (Oslo) 7: 578 (1993)

Synonym(s):Picipes tubaeformis (P. Karst.) Zmitr. & Kovalenko

Misspellings: Polyporus tubiformis

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Polyporales

Family: Polyporaceae

Genus: Polyporus

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2011-01-11 05:45:31 PST (-0800) by John Plischke (John Plischke)
Last modified: 2018-07-13 06:00:11 PDT (-0700) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 390 times, last viewed: 2020-02-25 01:45:36 PST (-0800)
Show Log