Name: Hygrocybe turunda (Fr.) P. Karst.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2020 Corndog (corn dog)
Copyright © 2021 Steve (Lokness)
Copyright © 2016 Steve (Lokness)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Oluna & Adolf Ceska

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Hygrocybe turunda

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Fr.) P. Karst.

Citation:

Synonym(s):Hygrocybe turunda var. turunda

Misspellings: Hygrocybe turundus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Hygrocybe

Species: Hygrocybe turunda

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0