Name: Morchella esculenta clade
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2014 Patrick Harvey (pg_harvey)
Copyright © 2012 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Copyright © 2013 Patrick Harvey (pg_harvey)
Copyright © 2014 MCMUSH
Version: 10
Previous Version


First person to use this name on MO: walt sturgeon
Editors: Jason Hollinger, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Morchella esculenta clade

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Morchella sect. Morchella

Misspellings: Yellow morel

Classification:

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Pezizomycetes

Order: Pezizales

Family: Morchellaceae

Genus: Morchella

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 1

Created: 2011-04-01 10:06:55 MDT (-0600) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Last modified: 2019-05-13 07:40:38 MDT (-0600) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 573 times, last viewed: 2020-06-22 07:48:42 MDT (-0600)
Show Log