Name: Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2011 Martin Livezey (MLivezey)
Copyright © 2011 zaca
Copyright © 2017 Judi Thomas
Copyright © 2010 Tom (LanLord)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Crepidotus mollis

Author: (Schaeff.) Staude

Citation: Schwämme Mitteldeutschl. 25: 71 (1857)

Synonym(s):Crepidotus fulvotomentosus Peck, Crepidotus calolepis (Fr.) P. Karst.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Crepidotaceae

Genus: Crepidotus

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-09 23:03:53 CST (-0600) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2018-11-15 00:42:26 CST (-0600) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 914 times, last viewed: 2019-05-24 03:14:40 CDT (-0500)
Show Log