Name: Gliophorus laetus f. pallidus (A.H. Sm.) Kovalenko
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2013 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Michael Wood
Editors: walt sturgeon, Erlon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Form

Status: Accepted

Name: Gliophorus laetus f. pallidus

Author: (A.H. Sm.) Kovalenko

Citation: Mikol. Fitopatol. 22(3): 209 (1988)

Synonym(s):Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink, Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink f. laetus

Deprecated Synonyms: Hygrocybe laeta (Pers.) P. Kumm., Hygrocybe laeta (Pers.) P. Kumm. var. laeta

Misspellings: Hygrocybe laetus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Gliophorus

Species: Gliophorus laetus

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
Deprecated
By: walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
2014-01-26 18:19:43 CST (-0600)

Current Name:
Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink, Sb. severočeského Musea, Historia Naturalis 1: 84 (1958)

Synonymy:
Agaricus laetus Pers., Observ. mycol. (Lipsiae) 2: 48 (1800) 1799
Gliophorus laetus (Pers.) Herink, Sb. severočeského Musea, Historia Naturalis 1: 84 (1958) f. laetus
Gliophorus laetus f. pallidus (A.H. Sm.) Kovalenko, Mikol. Fitopatol. 22(3): 209 (1988)
Hygrocybe laeta (Pers.) P. Kumm., Führ. Pilzk. (Zerbst): 112 (1871)

Created: 2011-08-22 12:36:13 CDT (-0500) by Michael Wood (mykoweb)
Last modified: 2018-01-28 08:55:58 CST (-0600) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 84 times, last viewed: 2019-11-08 08:27:15 CST (-0600)
Show Log