Name: Clitocybe fragrans (With.) P. Kumm.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2017 Pgrunow
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon, Oluna & Adolf Ceska, webmaster

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Clitocybe fragrans

[#232936] Index Fungorum

[#232936] MycoBank

GSD Species Synonymy

Author: (With.) P. Kumm.

Citation: Führ. Pilzk. (Zwickau): 121 (1871)

Synonym(s):Clitocybe deceptiva H.E. Bigelow

Deprecated Synonyms: Clitocybe suaveolens (Schumach.) P. Kumm.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Tricholomataceae

Genus: Clitocybe

Refresh from Genus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0