Name: Donadinia nigrella (Seaver) M. Carbone, Agnello & P. Alvarado

Observations of:

this name (10)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (10)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (10)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Donadinia nigrella

Author: (Seaver) M. Carbone, Agnello & P. Alvarado

Citation: Ascomycete.org 5(1): 6 (2013) [2012]

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Pezizomycetes

Order: Pezizales

Family: Sarcosomataceae

Genus: Donadinia

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Registration Identifier: [#801344]: IF, MB

Carbone et al. (2013) Phylogenetic studies in the family Sarcosomataceae (Ascomycota, Pezizales) Ascomycete.org, 5(1) : 1-12. doi: 10.25664/art-0075

Basionym: Paxina nigrella Seaver, North American Cup-fungi, (Operculates):
208 (1928).
Synonyms: Macropodia nigrella (Seaver) Teng, Zhong Guo De Zhen
Jun [Fungi of China]: 762 (1963); Helvella nigrella (Seaver) F.L. Tai, Syll.
fung. sinicorum: 157 (1979); Macroscyphus nigrellus (Seaver) Z.S. Bi, in
Bi, Zheng & Li, Macrofungus Flora of the Mountainous District of North
Guangdong: 26 (1990); Plectania nannfeldtii Korf, Mycologia, 49 (1):
109 (1957).

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2013-01-06 07:04:38 CET (+0100) by Drew Parker (mycotrope)
Last modified: 2020-05-07 05:04:15 CEST (+0200) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 261 times, last viewed: 2020-09-24 02:52:57 CEST (+0200)
Show Log