Name: Amanita subsect. Pantherinae
Most Confident Observations:
752621
Copyright © 2017 Soloist
676798
Copyright © 2016 Laplander
866842
Copyright © 2018 Glen van Niekerk (primordius)
348989
Copyright © 2013 Eric Smith (esmith)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Dave W

Nomenclature:

Rank: Subsection

Status: Accepted

Name: Amanita subsect. Pantherinae

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s): Amanita pantherina group

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Amanita

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2013-01-23 20:38:44 CST (-0500) by Dave W (Dave W)
Last modified: 2017-12-31 13:37:44 CST (-0500) by Dave W (Dave W)
Viewed: 108 times, last viewed: 2018-06-22 16:37:39 CDT (-0400)
Show Log